Title: 家兔视网膜A类水平细胞多巴胺D1受体鉴定

Keyword: 细胞内注射 ; 家兔视网膜A类水平细胞 ; 多巴胺Dl受体 ; 急性分离细胞 ; 单细胞RT-PCR

Alternative Title: Part I Identification of Dopamine Dl Receptors in Rabbit

Abstract: 多巴胺是视网膜明暗适应的过程中重要的神经调质之一,其分泌随着光强度的变化而变化,多巴胺可以通过调节水平细胞间的缝隙连接在视网膜的明暗适应中发挥作用。多巴胺在视网膜中的分泌较局限,但作用广泛,依靠其受体位置的不同发挥不同的生理功能。为了更清楚的探讨是否多巴服直接通过D1受体作用于A类水平细胞,我们用单细胞RT-PCR的方法,在急性分离的家兔A类水平细胞中,扩增出多巴胺D1受体mRNA片断,测序结果与大鼠D1受体序列有82%的同源性,与人D1受体序列有87%的同源性。同时,通过细胞内注射和免疫组织化学的方法,确定了D1受体在家兔A类水平细胞胞体和突起上的表达。本研究第一次将单细胞RT-PCR技术应用于视网膜水平细胞,对多巴胺通过D1受体调节A类水平细胞间缝隙连接给出了直接证据。

English Abstract: Dopamine is an important neuromodulater regulating light-dark adaptation in the retina. The secretion of dopamine changes with the light intensity. Previous studies showed dopamine can modulate gap junction permeability between A-type horizontal cells in light-dark adaptation. The effect of dopamine is widespread and dependent on the localization of its receptors. We performed single-cell RT-PCR from dissociated A-type horizontal cells and provided positive evidence of both dopamine Dl receptor mRNA and protein on visually identified A-type horizontal cells from rabbit retina. The sequenced PCR products share 82% identity to that of rat Dl receptor and 87% to human. Also we did intracellular injection, immunocytochemistry, and detected the localization of Dl receptors in rabbit A-type horizontal cell soma and dentrites. This is the first time that single-cell RT-PCR has been performed on rabbit A-type horizontal cells. These findings strongly supported the previous observations that dopamine can uncouple A-type horizontal cells via Dl receptors.