Title: 微型免疫探针检测大鼠胰岛上胰岛素的量子化释放

Keyword: 免疫探针 ; 导电聚合物 ; 胰岛 ; 胰岛素 ; 多巴胺

Abstract: 将免疫传感器应用于实时地检测低浓度蛋自质是一项颇有前景的研究课题,特别是对荷尔蒙和神经多肤的分泌过程的在体检测,以往对它们的检测往往是一个耗时的过程,而且检测过程常常破坏生物组织的结构和活性。本课题将具有良好生物相容性的导电聚合物作为免疫球蛋白的载体,并将二者通过电化学共聚与超微电化学电极相连,用于大鼠胰腺胰岛中胰岛素分泌过程的直接检测的工具,并对电极修饰过程进行了优化,测定了免疫电极的灵敏度和特异性,探讨了免疫探针特异性识别目标物的免疫学原理。在生物学试验中,对免疫电极的抗体活性依赖性和电压依赖性进行了考察,并将免疫电极(ap-CFE)所检测到的胰岛素的分泌信号与超微碳纤维电极(CFE)检测到的多巴胺的分泌信号的分泌动力学进行了比较,并进行了胰岛素分泌的药理学研究。利用这一技术可以检测超低浓度的蛋白质(10femtomole/l)在组织内,甚至活体内的分布和分泌动力学过程。免疫探针的特点是微型、特异性好,而且偶联方法简便,适合用于多种多肤和蛋白质的偶联。通过与碳纤维电极的比较,免疫探针拥有与碳纤维电极相似的时间和空间分辨率。

English Abstract: Not only are sensors a revolution in analysis; they themselves are also experiencing a revolution brought about by parallel developments in sensor fabrication techniques and materials, polymer electrochemistry, signal processing methodologies, the increased use of biomolecular processes as a means of analyte detection, and the coupling of sensors to other techniques such as flow injection drug delivery system and patch-clamp technique. Many of these developments have been incorporated into the present study which we are undertaking in the development of our immunosensor technology onto hormone and neuropeptide detection. Incorporated into our ultra-micro carbon fiber sensor is the electroactive polymer, polypyrrole, which brings about meditorless redox coupling between the electrode and biomolecular component attached to the polymer surface. This system utilizes non-labelled monoclonal antibodies as the biomolecular recognition component for monitoring the real-time antibody-antigen interaction using electrochemical methods and in vivo detection of insulin release from rat pancreatic islet. The detection limitation of the immunosensors is lower to 10 amol/1 and the sensors exhibited a high temporal and spatial resolution as carbon fiber electrode. The dynamic properties of release of insulin was similar as that of dopamine loaded into rat islet, which indicated a quantal release of insulin.