Title: 果蝇选择行为及其学习记忆规律研究

Abstract: 我们建立了新的果蝇抉择范示,实现在视觉刺激目标物位置接近连续变化的前提下研究果蝇面临矛盾线索时的抉择行为。完成了关于复合线索训练单纯线索抽提权重变化的对照实验,进一步证明没有overshadow现象。并证明果蝇有相对位置识别能力,即位置不变性识别能力。完成了WTB和CS野生型果蝇在常温和升温后选择行为研究。移植了UAS/GAL4双表达系统与温度敏感性shibire结合的时空特异性阻断突触传递的技术,克服了在飞行模拟器上实现稳定快速控制温度变化的技术难题。证明UAS-shitsl/+;Ddc-ga14/+果蝇在升温阻断多巴胺能神经元的突触传递后出现类似脚b脚果蝇的抉择障碍;而uAs一shl.tsl/+;c507/+果蝇在阻断中心复合体的椭圆体结构的突触传递并没有类似的抉择障碍。推论多巴胺能神经元通过与蘑菇体的突触联系决定了果蝇的抉择行为。对哺乳动物有很重要的提示意义。我们在飞行模拟飞行器上成功整合了控制给予不同气味剂的电路和机械装置,并重复了苯甲醛作为非条件刺激的视觉学习,进一步实现了在有相同视觉信号参照的前提下和无视觉信号参照的前提下的嗅觉识别学习,首次在飞行模拟器上实现了嗅觉操作式条件化。初步研究了视觉和嗅觉联合学习的效果,观察到相互协同的效应。我们试图利用UAS/GAL4双表达系统与温度敏感性shibl're以及强直毒素轻链分子UAS-tetanus结合的时空特异性阻断突触传递的技术研究果蝇的视觉学习中枢所在,现已证明与蘑菇体结构无关,在c697表达位置的里层。发现果蝇的视觉记忆在形成的初期容易被无关视觉刺激目标物所干扰,然而在该记忆巩固一段时间后,干扰效应将明显减弱。发现果蝇在前后两次视觉训练有共同线索和相反线索都会对第一记忆提取产生干扰,推测是蘑菇体的作用。

English Abstract: We established a new paradigm which enable us study the choice behavior of drosophila facing conflicted cues on the scale of gradually changing position. We proved that drosphila capable of distinguishing of relative position, and there is no overshadowing in compound cues recognition. A temperature-sensitive allele of the Drosophila dynamin gene o shibire shf1 was expressed by using the GAL4/UAS system to disrupt synaptic transmission of dopamingic neuron and ellipsoid body of centre complex and studied the effect on the changing of its choice behavior, it looks like that the dopamingic neuron dterrnined the choice behavior through its synaptics with mushroom body. Elliplsoid body has no effect on choice behavior. We succeed in adding odor supply instruments on flight simulator, and performed the olfactory operate conditioning on drosophila for the first time, and studied the effect of integration of visual learning and olfactory learning. We also want to find the visual learning center of drosophila, so far, we only found it lies in the inner layer of where the GAL4 line c697 expressing. We also found that the early phase of visual memory of drosophila was unstable and easy to be erased by interference signals, but 10 minuts of consilodation enable it to withstand the same strength of interference. We also found the retrieval of the visual memory was affected if the drosophila subjected to a another subsequent visual learning which has common or contrary cue with former learning.