Title: 长时程突触增强或抑制所伴随的树突空间整合特性的双向变化

Keyword: 长时程突触增强 ; 长时程突触抑制 ; 空间整合 ; I_h通道 ; 受体

Alternative Title: Bi-directional changes in dendritic spatial summation accompanying long-term synaptic modifications

Abstract: 不同空间和时间的突触活动在树突上的整合过程是神经元信号处理的重要环节。在海马CAI神经元上,短暂的突触前后神经元的反复相关活动除诱导长时程的突触增强或抑制以外,还能持久地提高或降低树突空间整合的线性度。这种双向的整合特性的变化特异地表现在被激化的突触上,是包含I_h通道和NMDA受体活动在内的树突局部特性变化的结果。因此,突触前后神经元的相关活动不仅影响被激化突触的传递效率,还影响树突的信号整合特性。

English Abstract: Information processing in the neuron requires spatial summation of synaptic inputs at the dendrite. In CA1 pyramidal neurons of the hippocampus, a brief period of correlated pre- and postsynaptic activity, which induces long-term potentiation (LTP) or long-term depression (LTD), results in a persistent increase or decrease in the linearity of spatial summation, respectively. Such bidirectional modification of the summation property is specific to the modified input and reflects localized dendritic changes involving I_h channels and NMD A receptors. Thus, correlated pre- and postsynaptic activity alters not only the strength of the activated input, but also its dendritic integration with other inputs.